?

Log in

No account? Create an account
entries friends calendar profile Feren's dART gallery Previous Previous Next Next
Shameless plug - Paint It Black
Living the American dream one heartbreaking piece at a time
feren
feren
Shameless plug
Here: If there are people who are reading this journal (you know who you are) who feel absolutely, positively compelled to get me something for Christmas, then stop fretting and get me something from this list.

For those of you who aren't getting me anything and are just here because my journal bears a suspicious resemblance to a car wreck, feel free to take a look at it and tell me how shitty my taste in cinema is. ;)

Current Mood: tired tired
Current Music: Blink 182 - What's My Age Again

8 thoughts or Leave a thought
Comments
geloe From: geloe Date: October 1st, 2002 02:37 pm (UTC) (Link)
I'd moq your taste in movies except-- that's a pretty damn nice list. Bunch of nice pseudo-testosterone flicks that I really should re-watch. ^^ There's a couple that aren't even remotely familar, but eh. ;)
chebutykin From: chebutykin Date: October 2nd, 2002 02:49 am (UTC) (Link)
Heh. You were doing fine until I saw Prophecy 3 pop up on the list. *grin*
feren From: feren Date: October 2nd, 2002 11:13 am (UTC) (Link)
But...
But...
It's Walken.
From: kristenq Date: October 2nd, 2002 04:01 am (UTC) (Link)
I should buy you something for ab-so-fuckin-lutly no reason. It'd be a sort of penance for all the dudes who go to my site and buy me shit for no reason.

If I do though, can I call you a cam boy? Even if you don't have a cam? *Snicker*

Sorry, just...wierd mood. =D
roho From: roho Date: October 2nd, 2002 04:29 am (UTC) (Link)
Ahh, but he does have a cam! We just have to get him to use it more! ;)

(And I'm gonna be setting up a cam at my own place once the DSL line is up and running and everything. The Snark Cam! Then anyone on the internet can watch a snake hide in a flowerpot all day.)
From: kristenq Date: October 3rd, 2002 10:31 am (UTC) (Link)
I'm going to put up a camportal on my site. Be sure to give me the image URL for your snake when you get that up. *snicker*
feren From: feren Date: October 2nd, 2002 11:14 am (UTC) (Link)
Roho is right: I do have a cam. I just don't use it much, mostly because I'm about as photogenic as a rabid hyena that's been fed through a tree chipper.
From: kristenq Date: October 3rd, 2002 10:29 am (UTC) (Link)
o_O

Oh well, you're still my cam boy counterpart, starting...now. Yay.
8 thoughts or Leave a thought